A collection of industry market reports and data searchable by keyword, industry sector, and report listings. Subscription includes US Industry Reports (NAICS), China Industry Reports (excluding Archives), and Global Industry Reports.
Provides access to the ICE (International Clinical Educators) Library of over 185 short video clips illustrating a wide range of diagnoses and treatment settings.
Provides access to scientific and technical content published by IEEE (Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers) and its publishing partners. Comprised of over four million full-text documents, it includes journals, conference reports, technical standards, and books. Covers electrical engineering, computer science, and electronics.
Provides access to news reports, television transcripts, and radio transcripts from around the world selected by the Foreign Broadcast Information Service (FBIS)—which became part of the Central Intelligence Agency (CIA) in 1947.The reports begin with the refugee flows during World War II and cover all crises through 1996.
A collection of documents produced by and about the National Commission on Acquired Immune Deficiency Syndrome, which was formed in 1989 to advise Congress and the President on the AIDS crisis. Includes briefing books, hearing and meeting transcripts, reports, and press clippings. Part of Archives Unbound.
The Index to Printed Music (IPM) is an online resource for finding individual pieces of music printed in standard scholarly editions. IPM records with detailed indexing include, but are not limited to composers, poets, librettists, performing forces (medium), formats, and genres. A separate collection authority link makes it possible to search for titles of music collections, as well as individual compositions. Access is limited to 1 user at a time.
Access is limited to 1 user at a time.
Contains information on Native American migration and resettlement throughout U.S. history, as well as U.S. Government Indian removal policies and subsequent actions to address Native American claims.
A collection original and rare documents spanning over 1500 years including diaries, essays, travel journals, photographs, maps and more.
The definitive resource for scholarly literature on Western art, IBA is the successor to the Bibliography of the History of Art (BHA), and retains the editorial policies which made BHA one of the most trusted and frequently consulted sources in the field. Years of Coverage: 1945 - present
Provides direct access to the IMF’s periodicals, books, working papers and studies, as well as data and statistical tools. Includes exchange rates, fund accounts and the main global and country economic indicators for more than 200 countries. Topics include: macroeconomics, globalization, development, trade and aid, technical assistance, demographics, emerging markets, policy advice, and poverty reduction.
International Newsstream provides information from more than 660 of the world's top newspapers, including The Times (London), The Bangkok Post, El Norte, Financial Times, The Guardian, Jerusalem Post, South China Morning Post, The Daily Telegraph, Asian Wall Street Journal, and the BBC Monitoring series of publications.
Features formerly confidential reports of U.S. diplomats and military officers from 1911-1975.
IOPscience (Institute of Physics) offers full-text of scholarly journals and e-books published by the Institute of Physics. Content spans 1874 – present.
Provides texts to works for the solo voice in Latin, Italian, German, French, Spanish, and English in order to promote promote the comprehension and accurate pronunciation of foreign language texts in art song and opera in order that the singer may imbue each syllable with the appropriate emotional content.
Provides full-text up-to-date, in-depth factual information on a broad range of current issues and controversies. Chronologies, illustrations, maps, tables, sidebars, bibliographies and contact information augment the balanced coverage of current and historical events. Topics include: politics, business, government, crime, law, energy, education, health, family, science, foreign policy, race, rights, society, and culture. Content spans 1995 – present.
An online bibliography of secondary source material pertaining to the Middle Ages and Renaissance (400-1700). Essential use to scholars of the Middle Ages and/or the Renaissance. Includes indexing, citations and some links to full text. Content spans 1784 – present.